rattlesnake2008a1.jpg

Hobby Stock Points

Home
HOBBY STOCK CLASSIC Challenge
Dirt Track Championship Race Rules
Outlaw Karts
2014 Schedule
Points
Race Results
BULLETIN BOARD
General Rules
Class Rules
Demolition Derby Rules
Mud Bog Rules/Classifications
Driver Profiles
Meeting Minutes
RSR Sponsors, Thank You!
LARA Board Members/Officers

MEMBERS are listed first, then NON MEMBERS; *DENOTES Rookie Drivers

  UNOFFICIAL RESULTS 5-Apr 19-Apr 2-May 31-May 6-Jun 7-Jun 21-Jun 4-Jul 5-Jul 19-Jul
                                               
  Driver Name Car #  Total Heat Main Heat Main Heat Main Heat Main Heat Main Heat Main Heat Main Heat Main Heat Main Heat Main
                                               
  MEMBER                                            
                                               
1 Scott Tenney 21T 373 10 30 10 30 9 30 8 25 10 29 10 29 10 30 10 24 8 22 10 29
2 Chris Christiano 4U 340 7 29 6 25 7 29 9 18 8 28 6 30 10 29 9 28 9 24 9 20
3 Shane Cazel 13X 336 8 27 8 21 6 27 9 30 9 23 8 24 9 25 8 27 7 26 8 26
4 Dennis Buehn 43J 298 5 25 6 22 8 25 6 28 7 21 8 27 8 27 6 19 7 15 6 22
5 Sandy Clark 77 292 8 18 9 19 10 23 8 17 5 26 7 25 8 28 9 17 5 16 7 27
6 Jason Irwin 11T 289 7 20 7 16 5 18 9 27 8 25 9 23 9 26 7 15 6 21 6 25
7 Tami Buehn 34 269 6 26 7 20 7 21 7 22 6 22 6 21 6 24 6 20 5 11 5 21
8 Brooke Donahue* 0 210 4 22     8 22 5 19 dns 24 7 22 7 20     6 17 4 23
9 Pete Baglin 44 213 10 BF 10 18 10 26 10 24             7 21 10 29 10 28
10 Aaron Benham 25C 158 6 28 6 24 9 17 10 29 9 20                    
11 Tony Taylor 11x 137 10 14 8 28         10 30 9 28                
12 Wes Washburn 17 134 9 21     9 24 8 23             7 18 7 8    
13 Ray Miller/Larry Conner 42d 110 5 17         6 20     5 18 5 22     DNS 12    
14 Eric Taylor* 23E 108 5 24 5 15 8 20     7 dns 5 19                
15 Leonard Lewis 11 91             7 21     4 20 7 23     DNS 9    
16 Jimmy Berhorst 13 87 9 13 9 23                     10 10 DNS 13    
17 Steven Eisele 2m 64                         6 21 7 13 6 6 5 DNS
18 Ken Crome 47 34     7 27                                
19 Tyler Taylor* 24 12 4 DNS 8 DNS                                
20 Robert Shank* 37 9 4 DNS 5 DNS                                
                                               
  NON MEMBER                                            
                                               
  Anthony Delvecchio 7j 166             7 26 6 27 10 26     6 25 8 25    
  Mikki Beuchat 21 101 9 19 9 26 10 28                            
  Carl Barlow 27N 79                             9 30 10 30    
  Joe Blackwell 121 68                             8 23 10 27    
  Dean Clark 6 66                             8 29 9 20    
  Travis White 01 66                             9 26 8 23    
  Rocky Goetz 10 66 6 23                                 7 30
  Jason Batis 50 64         6 DNS                     8 18 8 24
  Dwight Bolton 27z 61     10 29                     10 12        
  Nathan DeRagen 2T 50                             5 22 9 14    
  Charles Hooten 8 46 8 16 5 17                                
  Cody Morris 42c 42             10 16                 9 7    
  John King 94 41         7 19 6 DNS                 4 5    
  Dan Dias 69 35                                 7 28    
  Rick Miller 88 29                                 10 19    
  Rob Carey 46 24                             8 16        
  Clint Baglin* 44M 22 7 15                                    
  Brice Wyatt 4 21                             10 11        
  Samantha Schultz 05 20                             6 14        
  Alex Pettit 43 16                                 6 10    
  Dan Edgington 1x 9                                     9 DQ no tech